Filmography

Let Him Go (Focus Features) - (prosthetic fabricator) (special makeup effects artist) - 2020

Dark Cargo (TV Series) (El Diablo Inc) - spfx/prosthetic neck fabrication and application - 2019

The Ballad of Audrey Earnshaw (Gate 67) (El Diablo Inc.) - prosthetic neck fabrication and application - 2019

Ditched (Horror feature) - Special effects makeup artist - 2019

Black Summer (Netflix TV Series) (assistant makeup artist) (special makeup effects artist) - 2019

Face Off (Syfy TV Series) - (Season 13 Battle Royal) (Mission Control Media) - Contestant (makeup  artist) - 2018

Wynonna Earp (Syfy TV Series - Season 3) (El Diablo Inc.) - (prosthetic fabricator) make-up fx artist (demon) - 2018

Hold the Dark (Netflix) (Prosthetic Renaissance) - prosthetic makeup assistant - 2018

Alive (El Diablo Inc.) - special makeup effects technician - 2018

True Fiction (El Diablo Inc.) - special makeup effects fabricator - 2018

A Boat Movie (El Diablo Inc.) - special makeup effects fabricator - 2018

Tin Star (TV Series) (El Diablo Inc.) - special makeup effects fabricator (elk prosthetic) - uncredited - 2018

El Chicano (El Diablo Inc.) - (prosthetic fabricator) special makeup effects artist - 2018

The Detour (TBS TV Series - Season 3) (El Diablo Inc.) - (prosthetic effects fabricator) makeup fx artist (fat makeup) - uncredited - 2017

Shooting Guns (Music Video) - (special makeup effects fabricator) makeup fx artist - 2017

Damnation (Netflix Series - Season 1) (El Diablo Inc.) - special makeup effects fabricator - uncredited - 2017

Fargo (FX TV Series - Season 3) (El Diablo Inc.) - (special makeup effects fabricator) daily 1st asst. spfx makeup (3 days) - uncredited - 2017

Knuckleball (El Diablo Inc.) - special makeup effects fabricator - uncredited - 2017

Dead Again In Tombstone (El Diablo Inc.) - (special makeup effects fabricator) makeup fx artist (zombies) - 2017

Burned (Short) (El Diablo Inc.) - (prosthetic effects fabricator) uncredited - 2017

Face Off (Syfy TV Series - Season 10) (Mission Control Media) - Contestant (makeup  artist) - 2016

Luxure (Short) (Awkward Silencio Films) - Key makeup & fx artist (prosthetic effects fabrication) - 2016

Liebe (Short) (Awkward Silencio Films) - Key makeup & fx artist (prosthetic effects fabrication) - 2013

Lollipop (Short) (Corkscrew Media Inc.) - Key makeup/hair & fx artist (prosthetic effects fabrication) - 2012

Close Enough (Short) - Key make-up artist - 2012

Black Hills (Short) (North Country Cinema) - key makeup & fx artist (animal, prop, & prosthetic effects fabrication) - 2012

Funny Business (Short) (Crazy8s) - key makeup & hair - 2011

Rise of the Planet of the Apes (20th Century Fox) (WCT Productions) - (animal effects fabrication) uncredited - 2011

Mr. Popper's Penguins (20th Century Fox) (WCT Productions) - (animal effects fabrication) uncredited - 2011

Red Riding Hood (Warner Bros) (WCT Productions) - (prosthetic effects fabrication) uncredited - 2011

The Tall Man (WCT Productions) - (dog skull fabrication) uncredited - 2011

Stargate Universe (WCT Productions) - various episodes (prosthetic effects fabrication) uncredited - 2010/2011

Smallville (WCT Productions) - various episodes (prosthetic effects fabrication) uncreditied - 2010

The Sirens (Short) (VFS) student film - key fx makeup artist - 2010

The Dunwich Horror (Short) (VFS) student film - key makeup artist - 2010

Workplace/affiliations

  • Passports - Holds U.S. & Canadian passports

  • I.A.T.S.E Local 212 - Member Make-Up & Props - 2015 to Present

  • El Diablo Inc. - Special Effects Make-Up Artist & Fabricator - 2016 to Present

  • Maple Resolve (Military Live Immersive Training) (ACS) - special makeup effects artist - May 2017, 2018, 2019

  • Studio Y Creations - Lead Foam Sculptor & Fabricator- 2013 to 2015

  • Chatters Salon - Hairstylist - 2012 to 2013

  • WCT Productions - Special Effects Make-up Fabricator - 2010

  • The Hair Studio - Hairstylist - 2006 to 2009

Achievements

  • Diploma With Honours - Makeup Design for Film & Television at Vancouver Film School - 2010

  • Journeyman Certificate - Hairstylist - Interprovincial Standards Red Seal - 2008

  • Standard First Aid (CPR/AED Level C (Jul 2018) & WHMIS 2015 (Apr 2018)

  • Bald Cap & Out of Kit Effects (Nov 2017)

  • Jubilee Orientation - I.A.T.S.E Local 212 - 2016

  • Set Etiquette and Protocol - I.A.T.S.E Local 212 - 2015

  • Opera Make-Up Workshop - I.A.T.S.E Local 212 - 2015

  • Aging Make-Up Workshop - I.A.T.S.E Local 212 - 2015

  • BC Film Orientation Certification & WHMIS - VFS - 2010

  • Various Online Webcourses - Stan Winston School of Character Arts - 2012

  • Top 14 - Dinosaur Art Contest (Stan Winston School of Character Arts) - 2015

  • Nominated for Best Make-up - DIFF AWARD (Diabolique International Film Festival) - 2014

  • Top 10 - The Ultimate Cosplay Contest (Calgary Comic & Entertainment Expo) - 2015

  • Subject Certificate - 55 credits for Cosmetology with honours - 2005

  • Cactus Club Salon Award - Cosmetology - 2005

  • Chatters Salon Education - various hair coloring, cutting, and styling courses - 2012